Sunday, August 3, 2008

Did I ever mention how much I LOVE this man?

As I was going through my favorites on youtube I came across this video of my hero and petite lover Prince playing the SHIT out of this guitar solo on the night that he was inducted into VH1's Rock and Roll Hall Of Fame:



I love prince more than anyone in the whole wide world and he is my absolute hero!

youdontlikehim=Idontlikeyou!

btw..this performance was a tribute to the late George Harrison of the Beatles...and a just a side note the kid behind him (Harrison's son) looks just like my friend Stoney...get 'em Stonecypher!

1 comment:

foxxxyboxxxy said...

haha. he does look liek stoney.

ps. i started my own blog today. you're so inspiring crystal lol.